?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

MOO launches Stickers!

Yes! StickerBooks are here. 'StickerBooks?' I hear you ask? (Well, someone might.) Yep - StickerBooks - 90 different, full colour, high quality, glossy Stickers, printed on 15 different sheets, and bound into a pocket-sized book. All for a cool $9.99 / €7.49 / £4.99. And better still? There's FREE GLOBAL SHIPPING in July!


And why have we bound the Stickers into a book? Well, we love stickers - all stickers, not just MOO ones. And we hate it when they get all messed up at the bottom of our bags. You pull a sticker out all happy to see it and oh. It’s all scratched up or peeled off or squashed, and tragedy has struck. So MOO StickerBooks are designed to keep all your stickers in one place, and all neat and tidy.

We really hope you like them. We've had lots of fun - and lots of late nights - making them. Our office tables, walls, laptops, phones, notebooks, bags, DSs and anything else we can think of have been covered in Stickers these last few weeks, while we've been testing them out. Take a look for yourself and let us know what you think.

Oh! And don't forget The Party!. It's tonight! And bring your MiniCards, so we can see how cool they are. And stick a sticker on them :)


Look! It's a StickerBook in orange!


Tear out the sheets and share 'em


StickerBooks come in 6 different colours - you can choose the one you want


Stick Stickers on everything!


ok - I'm worn out now. Tea?

Comments

( 47 comments — Leave a comment )
lesleykajira
19th Jul, 2007 10:07 (UTC)
God, you guys out-do yourselves. i was expecting just plain old sheets that i would not be able to take with me. These are so much better! You are made of rock and win.
malbec
19th Jul, 2007 10:15 (UTC)
YAY! We win teh internetz! :-D
moocards
19th Jul, 2007 10:17 (UTC)
that
is one of the best comments we've ever had - thank you, I passed it on!
dj_damien
19th Jul, 2007 10:08 (UTC)
Good work!
Gonna grab me some of this shit after the weekend!
tiggsybabes
19th Jul, 2007 10:11 (UTC)
I love stickers, how can I resist? :)
the_last_lope
20th Jul, 2007 17:30 (UTC)
who DOESN'T love stickers??? :-D
ex_ex_mcm69
19th Jul, 2007 10:17 (UTC)
Yeah, that's cool, really (: Expect to receive an order soon an thanks (:
dj_damien
19th Jul, 2007 10:19 (UTC)
What exactly is this "party", I still don't quite understand? ^^;
alittleangst
19th Jul, 2007 10:29 (UTC)
Ah those are so neat!! Can't wait til I've got money in August to order some of these, and more Moo mini-cards too! Great stuff :) My nephews will love these.
kaoko_cow
19th Jul, 2007 10:34 (UTC)
Omg, this is love. + free shipping! I'm getting some!
schnuffi
19th Jul, 2007 10:42 (UTC)
Just ordered me stickers - now go and print them! *camps out in mailbox*
matdredalia
19th Jul, 2007 10:46 (UTC)
Oh my god, Moo has done it again!

Arrgh, you people are going to be leeching all my money! Stop making such insanely awesome products!

*stares at her iPod* It is begging me for Moo Stickers to cover it in smexiness.....NOOOOO!

I can not wait to order these..keep up the great work!
bluestitches
19th Jul, 2007 10:49 (UTC)
I totally luff you people, keep up the amazing work. x3b
umbreons_shadow
19th Jul, 2007 11:18 (UTC)
Oh my god. Seriously. That is the sickest design for stickers I've ever seen and they look so good! You guys are geniuses!
(Deleted comment)
malbec
19th Jul, 2007 12:24 (UTC)
...Only if we were all sitting on a rocking horse in a gale. ;-)
meldawen
19th Jul, 2007 12:35 (UTC)
Stickers ... Pictures of my son on stickers... My mother and mother-in-law will have concurrent heart attacks.
malbec
19th Jul, 2007 12:44 (UTC)
Remember... Moo stickers are to be used for good and not evil! ;-)
carbonish
19th Jul, 2007 14:43 (UTC)
i was thinking the same thing!
faith0322
19th Jul, 2007 12:53 (UTC)
All hail the mighty Moo!! ()()()()()()()<--Claps enthusiastically.
windiain
19th Jul, 2007 13:21 (UTC)
You guys are aware you're evil incarnate, right? I order my second batch of 100 moo cards (which arrived this morning and are as shiny and fab as the last batch), and then you announce stickers. I don't need stickers. I have no use for stickers. Yet they are moo stickers, and I will end up buying some in the very near future because I am weak and swayed by the shiny sticky, and you are all evil, dammit
lesli
19th Jul, 2007 13:47 (UTC)
Yay, these are going to be SO much fun.
Thank you!

I'm off to select pictures. Woo.
msbutterpecan
19th Jul, 2007 14:01 (UTC)
Ooooooo! I mannaged to resist the MooCards (because I collect stuff and that is bad) but the idea that I can make my GORGEOUS kids into stickers that I am then free to cover the world with is too too delightful to miss!
masterchica
19th Jul, 2007 15:02 (UTC)
Hurray!!
They look amazing!
autumnjaide
19th Jul, 2007 15:16 (UTC)
You guys rock! These are amazing! I love stickers and now I can choose my own designs. Gonna make myself a stack. They're just so preeetty~ :D
diffperspective
19th Jul, 2007 16:05 (UTC)
YAY!
ivles
19th Jul, 2007 16:40 (UTC)
!@$#@#$ now I need to find a way to get Paypal account, do you take Moneybookers?
moocards
24th Jul, 2007 10:04 (UTC)
Hi,
I'm afraid we don't take MoneyBookers at the moment, no.
serenityone
19th Jul, 2007 17:06 (UTC)
You have no idea how much I love you guys.
I'm waiting until I have the money, but once I do, lookout, I'm going to be an ordering fool!
duckyjlee
20th Jul, 2007 03:11 (UTC)
love your icon!

and to moo, cheers!!
serenityone
20th Jul, 2007 03:19 (UTC)
little foot ftw!
ophe1ia_in_red
19th Jul, 2007 17:09 (UTC)
Yaaaay, sticky MOOs! The only sad bit is that it's only 90 designs, 'cos I'm working on a super 100 MOO card project at the moment. Never mind; I'll just have to get two packs with different stickers in each :D
tiggothy
19th Jul, 2007 17:16 (UTC)
*squees all over the place*

Stickers!

I so have to make sure I tell all my colleagues about them before I leave next week - they all loved my minicards when I had them at my exhibition - and hey, anyone know a teacher who doesn't harbour a deep and abiding passion for stickers?
an_kayoh
19th Jul, 2007 17:24 (UTC)
There's FREE GLOBAL SHIPPING in July!

Just on the stickers, right? 'Cause you guys charged me for shipping yesterday...
moocards
20th Jul, 2007 13:10 (UTC)
yes, the free shipping is just the StickerBooks, and just for the rest of July.
wiredwitch
19th Jul, 2007 17:58 (UTC)
oh hell. those are awesome. I'm such Moo-whore -- but I love the sticker books!!!
havemy_heart
19th Jul, 2007 18:08 (UTC)
These are the best thing!
iswearimfemale
19th Jul, 2007 19:15 (UTC)
DO WANT.
twisted_ink
19th Jul, 2007 19:28 (UTC)
Ooh cool! But why not make them the same size as moocards, more room to fit an image in! :D
moocards
20th Jul, 2007 13:11 (UTC)
We're listening to feedback on this, so all of these kind of comments will be passed on. We thought we'd start small for now, but for the future? Watch this space!
tomonwheels
19th Jul, 2007 20:31 (UTC)
These look like a lot of fun. I'll be ordering some soon.
kennapea
19th Jul, 2007 20:47 (UTC)
these are downright incredible! your products never cease to impress and amaze me. not only are they of great quality and design, but they're also of great value! you guys truly rock my socks!
surealistic_des
20th Jul, 2007 00:00 (UTC)
STICKERS *_________*

this is totally made out of win <3
frabjously
20th Jul, 2007 03:41 (UTC)
Is the free shipping just for the stickers or other stuff too?
frabjously
20th Jul, 2007 03:41 (UTC)
I'm also chiming in with the awesome.
moocards
20th Jul, 2007 13:12 (UTC)
Free Shipping on Stickers Only
yep - its only on the StickerBooks and only for July
grrlgerm
20th Jul, 2007 07:27 (UTC)
you guys are the best i guess!
( 47 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

September 2010
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner